Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R&Q ALPHA COMPANY PLC

Company number 00218497

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
8 January 2019
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
R&Q ALPHA COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jun 2016 - 13 Apr 2018
IC INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jun 1993 - 24 Jun 2016
IMPERIAL CHEMICALS INSURANCE LIMITED 28 Dec 1926 - 01 Jun 1993