ACETATE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00217201

Registered office address
Third Floor One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORDIS ACETATE CHEMICALS LIMITED 30 Oct 1998 - 05 Sep 2003
COURTAULDS CHEMICALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19 Mar 1991 - 30 Oct 1998
LOR LIMITED 17 Mar 1982 - 19 Mar 1991
EIGHTEEN HANOVER SQUARE LIMITED 01 Nov 1926 - 17 Mar 1982