Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOURDAN PLC

Company number 00215690

Registered office address
C/O Cfs Restructuring Llp, 22 Regent Street, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG1 5BQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS JOURDAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Aug 1926 - 11 Sep 1998