Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAMPTON PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00214769

Registered office address
149 Glaisdale Drive West, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG8 4GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2024
due by 14 October 2024

Last statement dated 30 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers
Previous company names
Name Period
BAMPTON SONS & KNIGHT LIMITED 02 Jul 1926 - 31 Dec 1979