ROM LIMITED

Company number 00213629

Registered office address
Building 58 Castle Works, East Moors Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 5NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROM RIVER PLASCLIP LIMITED 21 Nov 1983 - 28 Oct 1985
ROM RIVER COMPANY LIMITED 04 May 1926 - 21 Nov 1983