THE HOME GROWN SUGAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00213492

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2021
due by 15 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 12 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMINI SUGAR LIMITED 15 Dec 1994 - 23 Apr 2007
W. J. BARTON LIMITED 05 Mar 1982 - 15 Dec 1994
BARTONS (BASILDON) LIMITED 28 Apr 1926 - 05 Mar 1982