Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRETTY POLLY LIMITED

Company number 00213491

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2023
due by 12 June 2023

Last statement dated 29 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRETTY POLLY (SALES) LIMITED 28 Apr 1926 - 30 Jun 1995