Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIAGEO FINANCE PLC

Company number 00213393

Registered office address
16 Great Marlborough Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN FINANCE P.L.C 31 Dec 1981 - 16 Dec 1997
GRAND METROPOLITAN (FINANCE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Apr 1926 - 31 Dec 1981