Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERIDIAN (THE ORIGINAL) LIMITED

Company number 00212168

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MERIDIAN LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Jan 2017
FOISTER, CLAY & WARD LIMITED 04 Mar 1926 - 31 Dec 1980