Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOKTRUST

Company number 00210012

Registered office address
1 Aire Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 November 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2023
due by 4 August 2023

Last statement dated 21 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOK TRUST 06 Oct 1986 - 23 Mar 2006
NATIONAL BOOK LEAGUE 28 Nov 1925 - 06 Oct 1986