Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UCB PHARMA LIMITED

Company number 00209905

Registered office address
208 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3WE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
CELLTECH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 30 Dec 2004
MEDEVA PHARMA LIMITED 06 Jul 1998 - 02 Apr 2001
EVANS MEDICAL LIMITED 24 Nov 1925 - 06 Jul 1998