Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TILCON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00208835

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TILCON LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 26 Jul 1984
TILLING CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 06 Oct 1925 - 31 Dec 1979