Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLASSIC FINE FOODS UK LIMITED

Company number 00207864

Registered office address
18-20 Brunel Road, Westway Estate, Park Royal, London, United Kingdom, W3 7XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2024
due by 23 November 2024

Last statement dated 9 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • 46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
  • 46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
GRIVAN PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED 13 Aug 1925 - 18 Dec 2006