Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIMES NEWSPAPERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00206377

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 03 Jun 1925 - 31 Dec 1980