Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPPER & CO. LTD.

Company number 00205899

Registered office address
Block F Longacre Industrial Estate, Rosehill, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 2JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2023
due by 20 October 2023

Last statement dated 6 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPPER & CO. (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 26 Feb 1992
CAPPER & CO. (NEWPORT) LIMITED 12 May 1925 - 31 Dec 1977