Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VICTORIA COACH STATION LIMITED

Company number 00205610

Registered office address
5 Endeavour Square, London, United Kingdom, E20 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL TRAVEL (NBC) LIMITED 30 Apr 1925 - 31 Dec 1978