Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PAYEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00204388

Registered office address
S4c Building Parc Ty Glas, Llanishen, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FEDERAL-MOGUL SEALING SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 24 Oct 2014
PAYEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Apr 1999
J.PAYEN LIMITED 09 Mar 1925 - 31 Dec 1979