NACRO

Company number 00203583

Registered office address
Walkden House, 16-17 Devonshire Square, London, England, EC2M 4SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 February 1925

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE CARE AND RESETTLEMENT OF OFFENDERS (THE) 04 Feb 1925 - 13 Dec 2004