Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLCON LIMITED

Company number 00202709

Registered office address
6210 Bishops Court, Birmingham Business Park, Solihull, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2024
due by 3 July 2024

Last statement dated 19 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names
Name Period
COLAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 01 Jul 1992
COLAS ROADS LIMITED 14 Aug 1984 - 01 Jan 1992
DUSSEK BITUMEN & TAROLEUM LIMITED 29 Dec 1924 - 14 Aug 1984