JOSEPH CROSFIELD AND SONS LIMITED

Company number 00202423

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO43 7FG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1924

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSFIELD LIMITED 05 Nov 1993 - 01 Jan 1995
CROSFIELD CHEMICALS LIMITED 03 Jul 1985 - 05 Nov 1993
DE BRUYN LIMITED 15 Dec 1924 - 03 Jul 1985