Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWARTH TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 00201929

Registered office address
Prince Edward Works, Pontefract, Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS9 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
  • 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWARTH TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED 17 Mar 1999 - 02 Oct 2003
HOWARTH TIMBER (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED 07 Aug 1984 - 17 Mar 1999
JAMES BATES,LIMITED 24 Nov 1924 - 07 Aug 1984