SAFEWAY (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 00200801

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGYLL STORES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 30 Aug 1983 - 01 Jul 1988
ALLIED SUPPLIERS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 30 Aug 1983
ALLIED SUPPLIERS (SOUTH) LIMITED 03 Oct 1924 - 31 Dec 1979