PUNCH TAVERNS (VINTAGE) LIMITED

Company number 00199193

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1924

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH RETAILING (VINTAGE) LIMITED 23 Sep 1999 - 02 Sep 2004
ALLIED DOMECQ RETAILING (VINTAGE) LIMITED 10 Sep 1998 - 23 Sep 1999
VICTORIA WINE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 29 Mar 1985 - 10 Sep 1998
VICTORIA WINE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 29 Mar 1985
VICTORIA WINE CO.LIMITED 10 Jul 1924 - 31 Dec 1979