TRAVELEX GLOBAL AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00198600

Registered office address
Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, England, PE3 6SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS COOK GROUP LIMITED (THE) 12 Jun 1924 - 27 Sep 2001