Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARCLO PLC

Company number 00196249

Registered office address
Unit 5 Silkwood Court, Ossett, United Kingdom, WF5 9TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CARCLO ENGINEERING GROUP PLC 08 Mar 1924 - 16 Nov 1999