BUTTERWORTH-HEINEMANN LIMITED

Company number 00194771

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1923

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTTERWORTH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 29 Jan 1982 - 11 May 1990
NEWNES - BUTTERWORTHS LIMITED 31 Dec 1923 - 29 Jan 1982