Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DHL DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00192571

Registered office address
Southern Hub, Unit 1, Horton Road, Colnbrook, Berkshire, England, SL3 0BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2022
due by 18 December 2022

Last statement dated 4 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURICOR OMEGA HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Jun 1999 - 30 Nov 2004
SECURICOR GROUP LIMITED 19 Sep 1923 - 16 Jun 1999