Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ARABLE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00192460

Registered office address
Niab, 93 Lawrence Weaver Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB3 0LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 September 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2023
due by 27 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2023
due by 20 November 2023

Last statement dated 6 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORLEY RESEARCH CENTRE 01 Apr 2003 - 03 Oct 2003
NORFOLK AGRICULTURAL STATION(THE) 12 Sep 1923 - 01 Apr 2003