Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APPLEYARD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00192238

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
APPLEYARD GROUP PLC 08 Jul 1982 - 30 Sep 2008
APPLEYARD GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC 31 Aug 1923 - 08 Jul 1982