FORD RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00191596

Registered office address
2 Charter Court Newcomen Way, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2021
due by 11 October 2021

Last statement dated 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
POLAR MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1995 - 02 Jan 2007
POLAR MOTOR COMPANY (YORK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1995
UNWINS (YORK) LIMITED 27 Jul 1923 - 31 Dec 1978