Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOLINA COATINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 00189717

Registered office address
Unit I And J Pegasus Drive, Stratton Business Park, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, SG18 8QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2024
due by 18 October 2024

Last statement dated 4 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWMAN INGREDIENTS LIMITED 12 Feb 2019 - 07 Feb 2024
JAS BOWMAN & SONS LIMITED 03 May 1923 - 12 Feb 2019