Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR ED&S LIMITED

Company number 00189291

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MK ELECTRIC LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 29 Jul 2002
CARADON MK ELECTRIC LIMITED 17 Mar 1994 - 29 Dec 2000
M.K. ELECTRIC LIMITED 05 May 1983 - 17 Mar 1994
"M.K."ELECTRIC,LIMITED 17 Apr 1923 - 05 May 1983