Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AND MIDLAND FORGINGS LIMITED

Company number 00188803

Registered office address
Howard Street, Hill Top, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 0SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2023
due by 8 February 2023

Last statement dated 25 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH & MIDLAND STAMPINGS LIMITED 27 Mar 1923 - 28 Sep 1993