Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.S.P. NO.4 LIMITED

Company number 00186598

Registered office address
Cumberland House, Greenside Lane, Bradford, England, BD8 9TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2024
due by 28 July 2024

Last statement dated 14 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDEN & CO LIMITED 21 Dec 1922 - 20 Oct 1987