Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA CREDIT SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 00184857

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR1 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CGU CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 01 Jun 2009
GENERAL ACCIDENT CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED 05 Nov 1990 - 01 Oct 1999
MULTIPLE CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 1922 - 05 Nov 1990