GKN UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00184343

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN U.S. INVESTMENTS LIMITED 04 Jan 1999 - 12 May 2008
G.K.N. BOLTS AND NUTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 04 Jan 1999
FREDK.MOUNTFORD(BIRMINGHAM)LIMITED 13 Sep 1922 - 31 Dec 1976