Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMPLYHEALTH ACCESS

Company number 00183035

Registered office address
Hambleden House, Waterloo Court, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 1LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
11 July 1922

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HSA GROUP LIMITED 30 Dec 2004 - 29 Dec 2005
THE HOSPITAL SAVING ASSOCIATION LIMITED 19 Oct 1999 - 30 Dec 2004
HOSPITAL SAVING ASSOCIATION(THE) 11 Jul 1922 - 19 Oct 1999