Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTURY HUTCHINSON PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 00182886

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN LONG,LIMITED 04 Jul 1922 - 18 Oct 1985