HARPER GROUP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00182455

Registered office address
Units 1 & 2 Bevan Industrial Estate, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, England, DY5 3TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
HARPER GROUP (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED 03 Oct 1994 - 14 Oct 1994
J. HARPER & SONS (BLACKHEATH) LIMITED 14 Jun 1922 - 03 Oct 1994