WILLIS LIMITED

Company number 00181116

Registered office address
51 Lime Street, London, EC3M 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1922

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIS FABER & DUMAS LIMITED 09 Jul 1982 - 01 Feb 2000
WILLIS, FABER & DUMAS LIMITED 12 Apr 1922 - 09 Jul 1982