BLACKWELL PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 00180277

Registered office address
The Atrium, Southern Gate, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 8SQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1922

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS LTD. 11 Nov 1994 - 01 Jul 2002
BASIL BLACKWELL LIMITED 19 Mar 1985 - 11 Nov 1994