FAIRBRIDGE (RESTORED) LIMITED

Company number 00176613

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 September 1921

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2013
due by 31 December 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 June 2017
due by 9 July 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FAIRBRIDGE DRAKE SOCIETY INCORPORATED 17 Nov 1987 - 10 Jul 1992
FAIRBRIDGE SOCIETY (INCORPORATED)(THE) 03 Sep 1921 - 17 Nov 1987