Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLASH NO. 3 LIMITED

Company number 00175506

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SANGERS LIMITED 25 Oct 1988 - 23 Aug 1996
SANGERS WHOLESALE LIMITED 11 Sep 1987 - 25 Oct 1988
SANGERS PHOTOGRAPHICS WHOLESALE LIMITED 12 Mar 1985 - 11 Sep 1987
JONATHAN FALLOWFIELD LIMITED 01 Jul 1921 - 12 Mar 1985