FILOFAX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00175064

Registered office address
Birchin Court, 20 Birchin Lane, London, England, EC3V 9DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FILOFAX PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Dec 1986 - 19 Dec 1989
NORMAN & HILL,LIMITED 06 Jun 1921 - 10 Dec 1986