THORNTONS LIMITED

Company number 00174706

Registered office address
889 Greenford Road, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 0HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2021
due by 16 December 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
THORNTONS PLC 26 Jan 1988 - 21 Nov 2016
J.W. THORNTON LIMITED 13 May 1921 - 26 Jan 1988