Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED

Company number 00174142

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SLOUGH ESTATES (UTILITY SERVICES) LIMITED 09 Apr 1921 - 11 Nov 1994