NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00173444

Registered office address
The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham Hampshire, PO15 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 01 Mar 1921 - 23 Jan 1990