ENHAM TRUST

Company number 00173199

Registered office address
Enham Place, Enham Alamein, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 February 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2021
due by 12 November 2021

Last statement dated 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
ENHAM 18 Nov 2004 - 19 Dec 2013
ENABLING PARTNERSHIP 13 Dec 2001 - 18 Nov 2004
THE ENHAM TRUST 09 Nov 1992 - 13 Dec 2001
ENHAM VILLAGE CENTRE 16 Feb 1921 - 09 Nov 1992