Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRIENDS' PROVIDENT MANAGED PENSION FUNDS LIMITED

Company number 00172756

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH ESTATES ASSURANCE LIMITED 24 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1977