Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RELIANCE PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 00171578

Registered office address
Rowley Mills, Penistone Road, Lepton, Huddersfield, HD8 0LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last statement dated 17 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
  • 28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RELIANCE GEAR COMPANY LIMITED 23 Nov 1920 - 23 Mar 2005